Faculty/School Student U of M Teacher K-12 Teacher
Faculty of Agricultural and Food Sciences William Pallister Jared Carlberg Patricia McRae
School of Agriculture Brian Archibald Don Flaten Sandra Freeman
Faculty of Architecture Samantha Blatz Jean Trottier Christopher Koop
Faculty of Arts Oluwagbemiga (Lulu) Akhanamoya Warren Cariou  
Faculty of Arts Rory Waisman Randall Jamieson Bek Krivoshea
Faculty of Education Douglas O'Brien Krystyna Baranowski Wally Itson
Faculty of Engineering Ella Thomson Ian Jeffrey Rhonda Smith
C. H. R. Faculty of Environment, Earth, and Resources Kayla Bilous John Hanesiak Trang Do
School of Dental Hygiene Jasmine Bonenfant Lorraine Glassford Faye Tardiff
College of Dentistry Ryan Howard Noriko Boorberg George Aitkens
College of Medicine Joshua Palay Keevin Bernstein Michael Patenaude
College of Pharmacy Dana Habicht Grace Frankel David Long
Faculty of Kinesiology and Recreational Management Maya Kirstein Colleen Plumton Stacey Finkleman
Faculty of Law Karas Elbardisy Jennifer Schulz John Robinson
Desautels Faculty of Music Gregory Lewis Oleg Pokhanovski Pamela Lewis
Faculty of Science Shirley Wang Ayush Kumar Jack Tulner
Faculty of Science Shek Hei (Haynes) Yuan Judith Anderson Wing Kung Yang
School of Art Danielle Fenn Sharon Alward Helen Coish
 

2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007

Dr. David Barnard, Mr. Shannon Wiebe, Dr. Mark Torchia
Dr. David Barnard, Mr. Shannon Wiebe, Dr. Mark Torchia
Dr. Diane Hiebert-Murphy
Dr. Diane Hiebert-Murphy
Mr. Shannon Wiebe (representative for Hon. Ian Wishart)
Mr. Shannon Wiebe (representative for Hon. Ian Wishart)
 
Dr. David Barnard
Dr. David Barnard
William Pallister, Agricultural and Food Sciences
William Pallister, Agricultural and Food Sciences
Brian Archibald, School of Agriculture
Brian Archibald, School of Agriculture
 
Samantha Blatz, Architecture
Samantha Blatz, Architecture
Danielle Fenn, School of Art
Danielle Fenn, School of Art
Oluwagbemiga Akhanamoya, Arts
Oluwagbemiga Akhanamoya, Arts
 
Rory Waisman, Arts
Rory Waisman, Arts
Jasmine Bonenfant, School of Dental Hygiene
Jasmine Bonenfant, School of Dental Hygiene
Ryan Howard, Dentistry
Ryan Howard, Dentistry
 
Douglas O'Brien, Education
Douglas O'Brien, Education
Ella Thomson, Engineering
Ella Thomson, Engineering
Kyla Bilous, Environment, Earth and Resources
Kyla Bilous, Environment, Earth and Resources
 
Maya Kirstein, Kinesiology and Recreation Management
Maya Kirstein, Kinesiology and Recreation Management
Karas Elbardisy, Law
Karas Elbardisy, Law
Joshua Palay, College of Medicine
Joshua Palay, College of Medicine
 
Gregory Lewis, Music
Gregory Lewis, Music
Dana Habicht, College of Pharmacy
Dana Habicht, College of Pharmacy
Shirley Wang, Science
Shirley Wang, Science
 
Shek Hei Yuan, Science
Shek Hei Yuan, Science